Reports
- Loading…
Services
- Loading…
About Us
- Loading…
Resources
- Loading…
Search Result
Reports
Press
Blogs
Men’s Jewelry Market Demand, Analysis Report, 2025-2034
What's Included in Full Report?
- PDF Format Report
- Industry Dynamics
- Market Size and Share Analysis
- Industry Trends and Growth Outlook
- Major Market Players Detailed Analysis
- Key Driving Factors and Analysis by Segments
- Regional Analysis (Can be Customized based on Region and Country)
- Future Commercial Growth Analysis
Request Sample Report
Request a Sample report to know overview of the report's scope and coverage.
Men’s Jewelry Market Demand, Analysis Report, 2025-2034
Men’s Jewelry Market Size, Share, Trends, Industry Analysis Report By Product (Necklace, Ring, Earrings), By Material, By Category, By Distribution Channel, By Age, By Type, By Region – Market Forecast, 2025–2034
REPORT DETAILS
Table of Contents
1. Chapter 1. Introduction
1.1. Report Description
1.2. Objective of the Study
1.2.1. Market Scope
1.2.2. Assumptions
1.3. Stakeholders
2. Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Research Methodology
2.2. Research Scope and Assumptions
2.3. Information Procurement
2.3.1. Purchased Database
2.3.2. Internal Database
2.3.3. Secondary Sources
2.3.4. Third Party Perspective
2.3.5. Primary Research
2.4. Information Analysis
2.4.1. Data Analysis Models
2.5. Market Formulation and Data Visualization
2.6. Data Validation and Publishing (Secondary Sources)
3. Chapter 3. Executive Summary
4. Chapter 4. Market Insights
4.1. Men’s Jewelry – Industry snapshot
4.2. Men’s Jewelry Market Dynamics
4.2.1. Drivers and Opportunities
4.2.1.1. Increasing disposable income is driving the demand for men jewelry market
4.2.1.2. The rising popularity of gold jewelry for men due to several influencing factors is driving the market growth
4.2.1.3. Expansion in categories such as material options and designs will provide growth opportunity
4.2.2. Restraints and Challenges
4.2.2.1. Fluctuating raw material prices and limited product availability in the mainstream stores tends to be restraining the market growth
4.3. Men’s Jewelry Market – Porter’s Five Forces
4.3.1. Threat of Substitutes: (Moderate to High)
4.3.2. Threat of New Entrants: (Low)
4.3.3. Bargaining power of buyers: (Moderate)
4.3.4. Bargaining power of suppliers: (Moderate)
4.3.5. Competitive Rivalry: (High)
4.4. Men’s Jewelry Market – PEST Analysis
4.5. Covid-19 Impact Analysis
4.6. Men’s Jewelry Market – Industry Trends
4.7. Men’s Jewelry Market – Consumer Trend Perspective
4.8. Analysis on fine/demi-fine/semi-fine/costume men’s jewelry
5. Chapter 5. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Product
5.1. Introduction
5.2. Necklace
5.3. Ring
5.4. Wedding Band
5.5. Earrings
5.6. Bracelet
5.7. Other Products
6. Chapter 6. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Type
6.1. Introduction
6.2. Silver
6.3. Gold
6.4. Platinum
6.5. Diamond
6.6. Titanium
6.7. Steel
6.8. Tungsten
6.9. Forged Carbon
6.10. Other Types
7. Chapter 7. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Category
7.1. Introduction
7.2. Branded
7.3. Unbranded
8. Chapter 8. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Distribution Channel
8.1. Introduction
8.2. Offline
8.3. Online
9. Chapter 9. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Age
9.1. Introduction
9.2. Below 18 years
9.3. 18-30 years
9.4. 30-50 years
9.5. Above 50 years
10. Chapter 10. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Type
10.1. Introduction
10.2. Traditional
10.3. Luxury
11. Chapter 11. Men’s Jewelry Market Assessment by Region
11.1. Introduction
11.2. Men’s Jewelry Market – North America
11.2.1. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.2.2. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.2.3. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.2.4. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.2.5. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.2.6. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.2.7. North America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.2.8. Men’s Jewelry Market – U.S.
11.2.8.1. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.2.8.2. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.2.8.3. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.2.8.4. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.2.8.5. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.2.8.6. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.2.8.7. U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.2.9. Men’s Jewelry Market – Canada
11.2.9.1. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.2.9.2. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.2.9.3. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.2.9.4. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.2.9.5. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.2.9.6. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.2.9.7. Canada Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3. Men’s Jewelry Market – Europe
11.3.1. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.2. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.3. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.4. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.5. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.6. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.7. Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.8. Men’s Jewelry Market – France
11.3.8.1. France Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.8.2. France Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.8.3. France Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.8.4. France Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.8.5. France Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.8.6. France Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.8.7. France Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.9. Men’s Jewelry Market – Germany
11.3.9.1. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.9.2. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.9.3. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.9.4. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.9.5. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.9.6. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.9.7. Germany Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.10. Men’s Jewelry Market – UK
11.3.10.1. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.10.2. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.10.3. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.10.4. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.10.5. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.10.6. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.10.7. UK Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.11. Men’s Jewelry Market – Italy
11.3.11.1. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.11.2. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.11.3. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.11.4. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.11.5. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.11.6. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.11.7. Italy Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.12. Men’s Jewelry Market – Netherlands
11.3.12.1. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.12.2. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.12.3. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.12.4. Netherlands U.S. Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.12.5. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.12.6. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.12.7. Netherlands Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.13. Men’s Jewelry Market – Spain
11.3.13.1. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.13.2. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.13.3. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.13.4. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.13.5. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.13.6. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.13.7. Spain Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.14. Men’s Jewelry Market – Austria
11.3.14.1. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.14.2. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.14.3. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.14.4. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.14.5. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.14.6. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.14.7. Austria Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.15. Men’s Jewelry Market – Rest of Europe
11.3.15.1. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.3.15.2. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.3.15.3. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.3.15.4. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.3.15.5. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.3.15.6. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.3.15.7. Rest of Europe Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4. Men’s Jewelry Market – Asia Pacific
11.4.1. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.2. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.3. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.4. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.5. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.6. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.7. Asia Pacific Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.8. Men’s Jewelry Market – Japan
11.4.8.1. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.8.2. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.8.3. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.8.4. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.8.5. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.8.6. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.8.7. Japan Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.9. Men’s Jewelry Market – China
11.4.9.1. China Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.9.2. China Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.9.3. China Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.9.4. China Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.9.5. China Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.9.6. China Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.9.7. China Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.10. Men’s Jewelry Market – India
11.4.10.1. India Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.10.2. India Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.10.3. India Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.10.4. India Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.10.5. India Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.10.6. India Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.10.7. India Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.11. Men’s Jewelry Market – Malaysia
11.4.11.1. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.11.2. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.11.3. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.11.4. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.11.5. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.11.6. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.11.7. Malaysia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.12. Men’s Jewelry Market – Indonesia
11.4.12.1. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.12.2. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.12.3. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.12.4. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.12.5. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.12.6. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.12.7. Indonesia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.13. Men’s Jewelry Market – South Korea
11.4.13.1. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.13.2. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.13.3. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.13.4. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.13.5. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.13.6. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.13.7. South Korea Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.14. Men’s Jewelry Market – Australia
11.4.14.1. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.14.2. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.14.3. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.14.4. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.14.5. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.14.6. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.14.7. Australia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.15. Men’s Jewelry Market – Thailand
11.4.15.1. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.15.2. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.15.3. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.15.4. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.15.5. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.15.6. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.15.7. Thailand Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.16. Men’s Jewelry Market – Rest of APAC
11.4.16.1. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.4.16.2. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.4.16.3. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.4.16.4. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.4.16.5. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.4.16.6. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.4.16.7. Rest of APAC Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5. Men’s Jewelry Market – Latin America
11.5.1. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.5.2. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.5.3. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.4. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.5.5. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.5.6. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.5.7. Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.8. Men’s Jewelry Market – Brazil
11.5.8.1. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.5.8.2. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.5.8.3. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.8.4. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.5.8.5. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.5.8.6. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.5.8.7. Brazil Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.9. Men’s Jewelry Market – Mexico
11.5.9.1. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.5.9.2. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.5.9.3. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.9.4. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.5.9.5. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.5.9.6. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.5.9.7. Mexico Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.10. Men’s Jewelry Market – Rest of Latin America
11.5.10.1. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.5.10.2. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.5.10.3. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.5.10.4. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.5.10.5. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.5.10.6. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.5.10.7. Rest of Latin America Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6. Men’s Jewelry Market – Middle East & Africa
11.6.1. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.6.2. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.6.3. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.4. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.6.5. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.6.6. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.6.7. MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.8. Men’s Jewelry Market – Saudi Arabia
11.6.8.1. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.6.8.2. Saudi Arabia America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.6.8.3. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.8.4. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.6.8.5. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.6.8.6. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.6.8.7. Saudi Arabia Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.9. Men’s Jewelry Market – UAE
11.6.9.1. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.6.9.2. UAE America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.6.9.3. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.9.4. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.6.9.5. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.6.9.6. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.6.9.7. UAE Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.10. Men’s Jewelry Market – Rest of MEA
11.6.10.1. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Product
11.6.10.2. Rest of MEA America Men’s Jewelry, By Wedding Bands
11.6.10.3. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Type
11.6.10.4. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Category
11.6.10.5. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Distribution Channel
11.6.10.6. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Age
11.6.10.7. Rest of MEA Men’s Jewelry, By Type
12. Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. Key Market Players: Categorization
12.2. Strategy Framework
12.3. Vendor Landscape
12.4. Social Media Followers (in Thousands)
12.5. Strategies Categorization
12.5.1. Product Launch/Expansion
12.5.2. Collaboration/Acquisition
13. Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. T&CO. (LVMH Moët Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE)
13.1.1. Business Overview
13.1.2. Products and Services
13.1.3. Recent Developments
13.2. TOM WOOD
13.2.1. Business Overview
13.2.2. Products and Services
13.3. Bulgari
13.3.1. Business Overview
13.3.2. Products and Services
13.4. Completedworks
13.4.1. Business Overview
13.4.2. Products and Services
13.5. le gramme
13.5.1. Business Overview
13.5.2. Products and Services
13.6. Miansai
13.6.1. Business Overview
13.6.2. Products and Services
13.7. The Great Frog
13.7.1. Business Overview
13.7.2. Products and Services
13.8. Clocks + Colours
13.8.1. Business Overview
13.8.2. Products and Services
13.8.3. Recent Developments
13.9. Spinelli Kilcollin
13.9.1. Business Overview
13.9.2. Products and Services
13.10. David Yurman
13.10.1. Business Overview
13.10.2. Products and Services
13.11. Jaxxon
13.11.1. Business Overview
13.11.2. Recent Developments
13.12. Hatton Labs
13.12.1. Business Overview
13.12.2. Products and Services
13.12.3. Recent Developments
13.13. Shaun Leane
13.13.1. Business Overview
13.13.2. Products and Services
13.14. Bernard James
13.14.1. Business Overview
13.14.2. Products and Services
13.15. John Hardy
13.15.1. Business Overview
13.15.2. Products and Services
13.16. Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Company Limited
13.16.1. Business Overview
13.16.2. Financial Snapshot
13.16.3. Products and Services
13.16.4. Recent Developments
13.17. Malabar Gold & Diamonds
13.17.1. Business Overview
13.17.2. Products and Services
13.17.3. Recent Developments
13.18. PANDORA JEWELRY LLC
13.18.1. Business Overview
13.18.2. Financial Snapshot
13.18.3. Revenue by Market Segment
13.18.4. Revenue by Region
13.18.5. Products and Services
13.19. Swarovski
13.19.1. Business Overview
13.19.2. Products and Services
13.19.3. Recent Developments
13.20. Titan Company
13.20.1. Business Overview
13.20.2. Financial Snapshot
13.20.3. Revenue by Market Segment
13.20.4. Revenue by Region
13.20.5. Products and Services
13.20.6. Recent Developments
13.21. Buccellati (Compagnie Financière Richemont SA)
13.21.1. Business Overview
13.21.2. Financial Snapshot
13.21.3. Revenue by Market Segment
13.21.4. Revenue by Region
13.21.5. Products and Services
13.22. Cartier (Compagnie Financière Richemont SA)
13.22.1. Business Overview
13.22.2. Financial Snapshot
13.22.3. Revenue by Market Segment
13.22.4. Revenue by Region
13.22.5. Products and Services
13.23. LVMH Group
13.23.1. Business Overview
13.23.2. Financial Snapshot
13.23.3. Revenue by Market Segment
13.23.4. Revenue by Region
13.23.4. Products and Services
CONNECT WITH EXPERTS
- USA: +1 929-297-9727
- APAC: +91-9591254545
- Europe: +44-748-134-3712
- Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com
Download Sample Report of Men’s Jewelry Market
Men’s Jewelry Market
Please fill out the form to request a customized copy of the research report.