Reports
- Loading…
Services
- Loading…
About Us
- Loading…
Resources
- Loading…
Search Result
Reports
Press
Blogs
North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market 2026-2034
What's Included in Full Report?
- PDF Format Report
- Industry Dynamics
- Market Size and Share Analysis
- Industry Trends and Growth Outlook
- Major Market Players Detailed Analysis
- Key Driving Factors and Analysis by Segments
- Regional Analysis (Can be Customized based on Region and Country)
- Future Commercial Growth Analysis
Request Sample Report
Request a Sample report to know overview of the report's scope and coverage.
North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market 2026-2034
North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Share, Size, Trends, Industry Analysis Report, By Product (Asphalt Shingles, Metal Roofs, Plastics, Concrete Tiles, Clay Tiles, Others); By Application; By Construction Type; By Region; And Segment Forecasts, 2026 - 2034
REPORT DETAILS
Table of Contents
1. Introduction
1.1. Report Description
1.1.1. Objectives of the Study
1.1.2. Market Scope
1.1.3. Assumptions
1.2. Stakeholders
2. Executive Summary
2.1. Market Highlights
3. Research Methodology
3.1. Overview
3.1.1. Data Mining
3.2. Data Sources
3.2.1. Primary Sources
3.2.2. Secondary Sources
4. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Insights
4.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market – Industry Snapshot
4.2. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Dynamics
4.2.1. Drivers and Opportunities
4.2.1.1. Surge in commercial and single-family homes
4.2.1.2. Evolving building codes and favorable policy standards
4.2.2. Restraints and Challenges
4.2.2.1. Stringent regulations coupled with rising installation costs
4.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.3.1. Bargaining Power of Suppliers (Moderate)
4.3.2. Threats of New Entrants: (Low)
4.3.3. Bargaining Power of Buyers (Moderate)
4.3.4. Threat of Substitute (Moderate)
4.3.5. Rivalry among existing firms (High)
4.4. PESTLE Analysis
4.5. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Industry trends
4.6. Value Chain Analysis
5. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product
5.1. Key Findings
5.2. Introduction
5.2.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.3. Asphalt Shingles
5.3.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Asphalt Shingles, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.4. Metal Roofs
5.4.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Metal Roofs, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.5. Plastics
5.5.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Plastics, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.6. Concrete Tiles
5.6.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Concrete Tiles, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.7. Clay Tiles
5.7.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Clay Tiles, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
5.8. Others
5.8.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Others, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
6. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application
6.1. Key Findings
6.2. Introduction
6.2.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
6.3. Residential
6.3.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Residential, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
6.4. Commercial
6.4.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Commercial, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
7. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type
7.1. Key Findings
7.2. Introduction
7.2.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
7.3. New Construction
7.3.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by New Construction, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
7.4. Re-roofing
7.4.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Re-roofing, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Countries
8.1. Key findings
8.2. Introduction
8.2.1. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Assessment, By Countries, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.3. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market – U.S
8.3.1. U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.3.2. U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.3.3. U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.4. North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market – Canada
8.4.1. Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.4.2. Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
8.4.3. Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
9. Competitive Landscape
9.1. Expansion and Acquisition Analysis
9.1.1. Expansion
9.1.2. Acquisitions
9.2. Partnerships/Collaborations/Agreements/Exhibitions
10. Company Profiles
10.1. Atlas Roofing Corporation
10.1.1. Company Overview
10.1.2. Financial Performance
10.1.3. Product Benchmarking
10.1.4. Recent Development
10.2. Boral Roofing. (Ltd.)
10.2.1. Company Overview
10.2.2. Financial Performance
10.2.3. Product Benchmarking
10.2.4. Recent Development
10.3. Carlisle Companies Inc.
10.3.1. Company Overview
10.3.2. Financial Performance
10.3.3. Product Benchmarking
10.3.4. Recent Development
10.4. CertainTeed Corporation
10.4.1. Company Overview
10.4.2. Financial Performance
10.4.3. Product Benchmarking
10.4.4. Recent Development
10.5. Crown Building Products LLC
10.5.1. Company Overview
10.5.2. Financial Performance
10.5.3. Product Benchmarking
10.5.4. Recent Development
10.6. CSR Ltd.
10.6.1. Company Overview
10.6.2. Financial Performance
10.6.3. Product Benchmarking
10.6.4. Recent Development
10.7. Eagle Roofing Products
10.7.1. Company Overview
10.7.2. Financial Performance
10.7.3. Product Benchmarking
10.7.4. Recent Development
10.8. Etex
10.8.1. Company Overview
10.8.2. Financial Performance
10.8.3. Product Benchmarking
10.8.4. Recent Development
10.9. Fletcher Building Limited
10.9.1. Company Overview
10.9.2. Financial Performance
10.9.3. Product Benchmarking
10.9.4. Recent Development
10.10. GAF Materials Corporation
10.10.1. Company Overview
10.10.2. Financial Performance
10.10.3. Product Benchmarking
10.10.4. Recent Development
10.11. Johns Manville
10.11.1. Company Overview
10.11.2. Financial Performance
10.11.3. Product Benchmarking
10.11.4. Recent Development
10.12. Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation
10.12.1. Company Overview
10.12.2. Financial Performance
10.12.3. Product Benchmarking
10.12.4. Recent Development
10.13. Owens Corning
10.13.1. Company Overview
10.13.2. Financial Performance
10.13.3. Product Benchmarking
10.13.4. Recent Development
10.14. TAMKO Building Products, Inc.
10.14.1. Company Overview
10.14.2. Financial Performance
10.14.3. Product Benchmarking
10.14.4. Recent Development
10.15. Wienerberger AG
10.15.1. Company Overview
10.15.2. Financial Performance
10.15.3. Product Benchmar
List of Tables
Table 1 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 2 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 3 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 4 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Assessment, By Countries, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 5 U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 6 U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 7 U.S: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 8 Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 9 Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Table 10 Canada.: North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
List of Figures
Figure 1 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 2 Integrated Ecosystem
Figure 3 Research Methodology: Top-Down & Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 4 Market by Countries
Figure 5 Porter’s Five Forces
Figure 6 Market by Application
Figure 7 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Application, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 8 Market by Product
Figure 9 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Product, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 10 Market by Construction Type
Figure 11 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market, by Construction Type, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 12 North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market Assessment, By Countries, 2021-2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 13 Strategic Analysis – North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market
CONNECT WITH EXPERTS
- USA: +1 929-297-9727
- APAC: +91-9591254545
- Europe: +44-748-134-3712
- Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com
Download Sample Report of North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market
North America Residential and Commercial Roofing Materials Market
Please fill out the form to request a customized copy of the research report.