Reports
- Loading…
Services
- Loading…
About Us
- Loading…
Resources
- Loading…
Search Result
Reports
Press
Blogs
Point of Care Diagnostics Market Overview, Global Size | 2026-2034
What's Included in Full Report?
- PDF Format Report
- Industry Dynamics
- Market Size and Share Analysis
- Industry Trends and Growth Outlook
- Major Market Players Detailed Analysis
- Key Driving Factors and Analysis by Segments
- Regional Analysis (Can be Customized based on Region and Country)
- Future Commercial Growth Analysis
Request Sample Report
Request a Sample report to know overview of the report's scope and coverage.
Point of Care Diagnostics Market Overview, Global Size | 2026-2034
Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Size, Share, Trends, & Industry Analysis Report By Product (Glucose Testing, Hb1Ac Testing, Coagulation), By Mode of Prescription, By End Use, and By Region – Market Forecast, 2026–2034
REPORT DETAILS
Table of Contents
Chapter 1. Introduction
1.1 Report Description
1.1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Market segmentation& scope
1.2.1 Assumptions
1.2.2 Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Executive Summary
2.1 Market Highlights
Chapter 3. Research Methodology
3.1 Overview
3.1.1 Data Mining
3.2 Data Sources
3.2.1 Primary Sources
3.2.2 Secondary Sources
Chapter 4. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Insights
4.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics – Industry snapshot
4.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Dynamics
4.2.1 Market Driver Analysis
4.2.1.1 Introduction of CLIA waived tests
4.2.1.2 Growing Prevalence of Chronic and Infectious Diseases
4.2.1.3 Rising Advancement in PoC Technology
4.2.1.4 Growing geriatric population base
4.2.1.5 Growing prevalence of target diseases
4.2.1.6 Widespread adoption of RT-PCR Covid-19 testing and point-of care testing
4.2.1.7 Advent of New Technology
4.2.1.8 Growing demand for home healthcare and advent of advanced technology enabled products
4.2.2 Market Restraint Analysis
4.2.2.1 High procedure costs
4.2.2.2 Presence of ambiguous regulatory framework
4.3 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.4 Point-of-Care Diagnostics– SWOT Analysis, By Factor (political & legal, economic and technological)
4.5 Competitive Landscape: Major market participants
4.5.1 Company size
4.5.2 Distribution network
4.5.3 Product portfolio
4.5.4 Segment coverage
4.5.5 Geographic presence
4.5.6 Collaborations
4.5.7 Conclusion
4.6 Product Positioning Analysis
4.6.1 Glucose testing
4.6.2 Hb1Ac testing
4.6.3 Coagulation testing
4.6.4 Fertility POC
4.6.5 Cardiac markers POC
4.6.6 Infectious disease POC diagnostics
4.6.7 Other point-of-care product segments
4.7 Marketing Channels
4.7.1 Abbott Diagnostics
4.7.1.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.7.2 Roche Diagnostics
4.7.2.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.7.3 Alere Inc.
4.7.3.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.7.4 Siemens Healthcare
4.7.4.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.7.5 Danaher Corporation
4.7.5.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.7.6 Instrumentation Laboratory Spa.
4.7.6.1 Marketing Channels & Distribution Network
4.8 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Industry trends
Chapter 5. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment by Product
5.1 Introduction
5.1 Glucose Testing
5.2 Hb1Ac Testing
5.3 Coagulation
5.4 Fertility
5.5 Cardiac Markers
5.6 Infectious Diseases
5.7 Primary Care Systems (Includes Lipid)
5.8 Hematology
5.9 Decentralized Clinical Chemistry
5.10 Feces
5.11 Blood Gas/Electrolytes
5.12 Ambulatory Chemistry
5.13 Urinalysis
5.14 Drug Abuse Testing
Chapter 6. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment by Infectious Diseases
6.1 Introduction
6.2 HIV POC
6.3 Clostridium difficile POC
6.4 HBV POC
6.5 Pneumonia or Streptococcus associated infections
6.6 Respiratory syncytial virus (RSV) POC
6.7 HPV POC
6.8 Influenza/Flu POC
6.9 HCV POC
6.10 MRSA POC
6.11 TB & drug-resistant TB POC
6.12 HSV POC
6.13 Other Infectious Diseases
Chapter 7. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment by End-Use
7.1 Introduction
7.2 Clinics
7.3 Hospitals
7.4 Home
7.5 Assisted Living Healthcare Facilities
7.6 Laboratory
7.7 Other End-Uses
Chapter 8. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment by Mode of Prescription
8.1 Introduction
8.2 OTC
8.3 Prescription-based
Chapter 9. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment by Region
9.1 Introduction
9.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – North America
9.2.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – U.S.
9.2.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Canada
9.3 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Europe
9.3.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Germany
9.3.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – France
9.3.3 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – UK
9.3.4 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Italy
9.3.5 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Spain
9.4 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Asia Pacific
9.4.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Japan
9.4.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – China
9.4.3 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – India
9.4.4 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – South Korea
9.4.5 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Singapore
9.4.6 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Australia
9.5 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Latin America
9.5.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Brazil
9.5.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Mexico
9.5.3 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Chile
9.5.4 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Argentina
9.6 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Middle East & Africa
9.6.1 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Saudi Arabia
9.6.2 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – UAE
9.6.3 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – South Africa
9.6.4 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Nigeria
9.6.5 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Qatar
9.6.6 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Kenya
9.6.7 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market – Zimbabwe
Chapter 10. Competitive Landscape
10.1 Product Launch and Acquisition Are the Best Adopted Strategy by the Companies
10.2 Expansion
10.3 Product Launch
10.4 Partnerships/Collaborations/Agreements/Exhibitions
Chapter 11. Company Profiles
11.1 Abbott
11.1.1 Business Overview
11.1.2 Financial Snapshot
11.1.3 Products and Services
11.1.4 Recent Developments
11.2 BD
11.2.1 Business Overview
11.2.2 Financial Snapshot
11.2.3 Products and Services
11.2.4 Recent Developments
11.3 bioMérieux
11.3.1 Business Overview
11.3.2 Financial Snapshot
11.3.3 Products and Services
11.3.4 Recent Developments
11.4 Danaher Corporation
11.4.1 Business Overview
11.4.2 Financial Snapshot
11.4.3 Products and Services
11.4.4 Recent Developments
11.5 EKF Diagnostics Holdings plc
11.5.1 Business Overview
11.5.2 Financial Snapshot
11.5.3 Products and Services
11.5.4 Recent Developments
11.6 F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd
11.6.1 Business Overview
11.6.2 Financial Snapshot
11.6.3 Products and Services
11.6.4 Recent Developments
11.7 Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
11.7.1 Business Overview
11.7.2 Financial Snapshot
11.7.3 Products and Services
11.7.4 Recent Developments
11.8 QuidelOrtho Corporation
11.8.1 Business Overview
11.8.2 Financial Snapshot (Abbott Lab.)
11.8.3 Products and Services
11.8.4 Recent Developments
11.9 Siemens Healthcare Private Limited
11.9.1 Business Overview
11.9.2 Financial Snapshot
11.9.3 Products and Services
11.9.4 Recent Developments
11.10 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc
11.10.1 Business Overview
11.10.2 Financial Snapshot
11.10.3 Products and Services
11.10.4 Recent Developments
11.11 Nova Biomedical
11.11.1 Business Overview
11.11.2 Products and Services
11.11.3 Recent Developments
11.12 HemoCue AB
11.12.1 Business Overview
11.12.2 Financial Snapshot
11.12.3 Products and Services
11.13 International Technidyne Corporation (ITC)
11.13.1 Business Overview
11.13.2 Products and Services
11.14 Quidel Corporation
11.14.1 Business Overview
11.14.2 Financial Snapshot
11.14.3 Products and Services
11.15 Trinity Biotech PLC
11.15.1 Business Overview
11.15.2 Financial Snapshot
11.15.3 Products and Services
11.16 Sekisui Diagnostics LLC
11.16.1 Business Overview
11.16.2 Financial Snapshot
11.16.3 Products and Services
11.16.4 Recent Developments
11.17 OraSure Technologies Inc.
11.17.1 Business Overview
11.17.2 Financial Snapshot
11.17.3 Products and Services
11.17.4 Recent Developments
11.18 Spectral Diagnostics
11.18.1 Business Overview
11.18.2 Financial Snapshot
11.18.3 Products and Servicesovid
11.18.4 Recent Developments
11.19 PTS Diagnostics
11.19.1 Business Overview
11.19.2 Products and Services
List of Tables
Table 1 Examples: CLIA waived tests
Table 2 Point of care solutions, by segment
Table 3 North America diabetes prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 4 Europe diabetes prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 5 Asia Pacific diabetes prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 6 Latin America Diabetes Prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 7 MEA diabetes prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 8 CIS diabetes prevalence (national prevalence %), 2021 & 2034
Table 9 Abbott Healthcare: List of Wholesalers & Distributors
Table 10 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 1 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Glucose Testing, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 2 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Hb1Ac Testing, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 3 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Coagulation, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 4 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Fertility, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 5 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Cardiac Markers, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 6 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 7 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Primary Care Systems (Includes Lipid), 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 8 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Hematology, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 9 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Decentralized Clinical Chemistry, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 10 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Feces, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 11 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Blood Gas/Electrolytes, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 12 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Ambulatory Chemistry, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 13 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Urinalysis, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 14 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Drug Abuse Testing, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 15 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 16 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by HIV POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 17 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Hb1Ac Testing, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 18 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by HBV POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 19 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Pneumonia or Streptococcus associated infections, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 20 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Respiratory syncytial virus (RSV) POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 21 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by HPV POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 22 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Influenza/Flu POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 23 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by HCV POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 24 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by MRSA POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 25 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by TB & drug-resistant TB POC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 26 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Blood Gas/Electrolytes, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 27 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Other Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 28 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 29 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Clinics, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 30 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Hospitals, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 31 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Home, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 32 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Assisted Living Healthcare Facilities, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 33 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Laboratory, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 34 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Other End-Uses, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 35 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 36 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by OTC, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 37 Global Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, by Prescription-based, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 38 Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment, By Geography, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 39 North America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 40 North America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 41 North America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 42 North America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 43 U.S. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 44 U.S. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 45 U.S. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 46 U.S. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 47 Canada Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 48 Canada Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 49 Canada Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 50 Canada Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 51 Europe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 52 Europe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 53 Europe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 54 Europe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 55 Germany Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 56 Germany Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 57 Germany Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 58 Germany Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 59 France Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 60 France Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 61 France Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 62 France Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 63 UK Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 64 UK Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 65 UK Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 66 UK Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 67 Italy Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 68 Italy Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 69 Italy Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 70 Italy Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 71 Spain Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 72 Spain Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 73 Spain Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 74 Spain Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 75 Asia Pacific Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 76 Asia Pacific Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 77 Asia Pacific Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 78 Asia Pacific Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 79 Japan Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 80 Japan Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 81 Japan Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 82 Japan Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 83 China Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 84 China Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 85 China Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 86 China Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 87 India Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 88 India Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 89 India Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 90 India Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 91 South Korea Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 92 South Korea Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 93 South Korea Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 94 South Korea Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 95 Singapore Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 96 Singapore Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 97 Singapore Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 98 Singapore Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 99 Australia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 100 Australia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 101 Australia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 102 Australia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 103 Latin America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 104 Latin America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 105 Latin America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 106 Latin America Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 107 Brazil Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 108 Brazil Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 109 Brazil Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 110 Brazil Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 111 Mexico Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 112 Mexico Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 113 Mexico Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 114 Mexico Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 115 Chile Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 116 Chile Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 117 Chile Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 118 Chile Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 119 Argentina Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 120 Argentina Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 121 Argentina Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 122 Argentina Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 123 Middle East & Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 124 Middle East & Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 125 Middle East & Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 126 Middle East & Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 127 Saudi Arabia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 128 Saudi Arabia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 129 Saudi Arabia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 130 Saudi Arabia Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 131 UAE Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 132 UAE Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 133 UAE Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 134 UAE Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 135 South Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 136 South Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 137 South Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 138 South Africa Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 139 Nigeria Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 140 Nigeria Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 141 Nigeria Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 142 Nigeria Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 143 Qatar Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 144 Qatar Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 145 Qatar Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 146 Qatar Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 147 Kenya Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 148 Kenya Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 149 Kenya Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 150 Kenya Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 151 Zimbabwe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Product, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 152 Zimbabwe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Infectious Diseases, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 153 Zimbabwe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 154 Zimbabwe Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market, By Mode of Prescription, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
List of Figures
Figure 1. Market Highlights
Figure 2. Integrated Ecosystem
Figure 3. Market by Geography, 2020 - 2028 (USD Billion)
Figure 4. Market trends and outlook
Figure 5. Market driver relevance analysis (Current & future impact)
Figure 6. Shift in POC molecular diagnostic trends
Figure 7. Global percentage of population, by age group, 2000 and 2050
Figure 8. Population over the age of 65 years, by region, 2010 and 2050
Figure 9. Diabetes prevalence of top 10 countries in 2013 in the age group of 20 to 79 years (Billion)
Figure 10. Current and projected prevalence of diabetes, by geography, 2021 & 2034 (% increase)
Figure 11. Market restraint relevance analysis (Current & future impact)
Figure 12. Porter’s Five Forces
Figure 13. SWOT Analysis, By Factor (political & legal, economic, and technological)
Figure 14. Competitive Landscape POC Diagnostics – Major market participants
Figure 15. POC diagnostics – product segments positioning, 2021
Figure 16. Marketing Channels
Figure 17. Roche Distribution Presence
Figure 18. Instrumentation Laboratory (Werfen Group) Distribution Presence
Figure 19. Abbott Laboratories Distribution Network Coverage
Figure 20. Alere Distribution Presence
Figure 21. Siemens Healthcare Distribution Presence
Figure 22. Danaher Distribution Presence (Radiometer and Beckman Coulter)
Figure 23. Point of Care (PoC) Diagnostics Market Assessment, By Geography (USD Billion)
Figure 24. Strategic Analysis – Point of Care Diagnostics Market
CONNECT WITH EXPERTS
- USA: +1 929-297-9727
- APAC: +91-9591254545
- Europe: +44-748-134-3712
- Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com
Download Sample Report of Point of Care Diagnostics Market
Point of Care Diagnostics Market
Please fill out the form to request a customized copy of the research report.