Reports
- Loading…
Services
- Loading…
About Us
- Loading…
Resources
- Loading…
Search Result
Reports
Press
Blogs
Ready Meals Market Share, Size, Trends, Industry Analysis Report, 2026 - 2034
What's Included in Full Report?
- PDF Format Report
- Industry Dynamics
- Market Size and Share Analysis
- Industry Trends and Growth Outlook
- Major Market Players Detailed Analysis
- Key Driving Factors and Analysis by Segments
- Regional Analysis (Can be Customized based on Region and Country)
- Future Commercial Growth Analysis
Request Sample Report
Request a Sample report to know overview of the report's scope and coverage.
Ready Meals Market Share, Size, Trends, Industry Analysis Report, 2026 - 2034
Ready Meals Market Share, Size, Trends, Industry Analysis Report, By Product (Chilled, Frozen, Shelf-stable, Canned); By Meal Type (Vegan, Vegetarian, Non-vegetarian); By Distribution Channel; By Region; Segment Forecast, 2026 - 2034
REPORT DETAILS
Table of Contents
1. Introduction
1.1 Report Description
1.1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.1.2 Market Scope
1.1.3 Assumptions
1.2 Stakeholders
2. Executive Summary
2.1 Market Highlights
3. Research Methodology
3.1 Overview
3.1.1 Data Mining
3.2 Data Sources
3.2.1 Primary Sources
3.2.2 Secondary Sources
4. Market Insights
4.1 Ready Meals – Industry Snapshot
4.2 Ready Meals Market Dynamics
4.2.1 Drivers and Opportunities
4.2.1.1 Growing Preference of Consumers Toward Packaged Food
4.2.1.2 Busy Lifestyle of Consumers
4.2.2 Restraints and Challenges
4.2.2.1 Rising Health Concerns
4.3 Ready Meals Market – Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.3.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers (Moderate)
4.3.2 Threat of New Entrants (Low)
4.3.3 Bargaining Power of Buyers (Moderate)
4.3.4 Threat of Substitutes (Moderate)
4.3.5 Competitive Rivalry (High)
4.4 Ready Meals Market – PESTEL Analysis
4.5 Industry Trends
4.6 Value Chain Analysis
4.7 COVID-19 Impact Analysis
5. Global Ready Meals Market, by Product
5.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
5.1.1 Chilled
5.1.1.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Chilled, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
5.1.2 Frozen
5.1.2.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Frozen, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
5.1.3 Shelf-stable
5.1.3.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Shelf-stable, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
5.1.4 Canned
5.1.4.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Canned, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
6. Global Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
6.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
6.1.1 Vegan
6.1.1.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Vegan, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
6.1.2 Vegetarian
6.1.2.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Vegetarian, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
6.1.3 Non-vegetarian
6.1.3.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Non-vegetarian, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
7. Global Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
7.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
7.1.1 Convenience Stores
7.1.1.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Convenience Stores, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
7.1.2 Supermarkets & Hypermarkets
7.1.2.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Supermarkets & Hypermarkets, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
7.1.3 Online
7.1.3.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Online, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
7.1.4 Others
7.1.4.1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Others, by Region, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
8. Global Ready Meals Market, by Geography
8.1 Ready Meals Market, by Geography, 2021–2034 (USD Billion)
8.2 Ready Meals Market – North America
8.2.1 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.2.2 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.2.3 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.2.4 Ready Meals Market – U.S.
8.2.4.1 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.2.4.2 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.2.4.3 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.2.5 Ready Meals Market – Canada
8.2.5.1 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.2.5.2 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.2.5.3 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.3 Ready Meals Market – Europe
8.3.1 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.3.2 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.3.3 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.3.4 Ready Meals Market – UK
8.3.5 Ready Meals Market – France
8.3.6 Ready Meals Market – Germany
8.3.7 Ready Meals Market – Italy
8.3.8 Ready Meals Market – Spain
8.3.9 Ready Meals Market – Netherlands
8.3.10 Ready Meals Market – Russia
8.4 Ready Meals Market – Asia Pacific
8.4.1 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.4.2 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.4.3 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.4.4 Ready Meals Market – China
8.4.5 Ready Meals Market – India
8.4.6 Ready Meals Market – Malaysia
8.4.7 Ready Meals Market – Japan
8.4.8 Ready Meals Market – Indonesia
8.4.9 Ready Meals Market – South Korea
8.5 Ready Meals Market – Middle East & Africa
8.5.1 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.5.2 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.5.3 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.5.4 Ready Meals Market – Saudi Arabia
8.5.5 Ready Meals Market – UAE
8.5.6 Ready Meals Market – Israel
8.5.7 Ready Meals Market – South Africa
8.6 Ready Meals Market – Latin America
8.6.1 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Product
8.6.2 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type
8.6.3 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel
8.6.4 Ready Meals Market – Mexico
8.6.5 Ready Meals Market – Brazil
8.6.6 Ready Meals Market – Argentina
9. Competitive Landscape
9.1 Expansion and Acquisition Analysis
9.1.1 Expansion
9.1.2 Acquisitions
9.2 Partnerships/Collaborations/Agreements/Exhibitions
10. Company Profiles
10.1 Associated British Foods Plc
10.1.1 Company Overview
10.1.2 Financial Performance
10.1.3 Product Benchmarking
10.1.4 Recent Development
10.2 Chao Xiang Yuan Food Co. Ltd
10.2.1 Company Overview
10.2.2 Financial Performance
10.2.3 Product Benchmarking
10.2.4 Recent Development
10.3 Conagra Foods Inc
10.3.1 Company Overview
10.3.2 Financial Performance
10.3.3 Product Benchmarking
10.3.4 Recent Development
10.4 Dr. Oetker
10.4.1 Company Overview
10.4.2 Financial Performance
10.4.3 Product Benchmarking
10.4.4 Recent Development
10.5 Pepsico
10.5.1 Company Overview
10.5.2 Financial Performance
10.5.3 Product Benchmarking
10.5.4 Recent Development
10.6 General Mills
10.6.1 Company Overview
10.6.2 Financial Performance
10.6.3 Product Benchmarking
10.6.4 Recent Development
10.7 Graham Packaging Company
10.7.1 Company Overview
10.7.2 Financial Performance
10.7.3 Product Benchmarking
10.7.4 Recent Development
10.8 Green Mill Food
10.8.1 Company Overview
10.8.2 Financial Performance
10.8.3 Product Benchmarking
10.8.4 Recent Development
10.9 Greencore Group Plc
10.9.1 Company Overview
10.9.2 Financial Performance
10.9.3 Product Benchmarking
10.9.4 Recent Development
10.10 Grupo Bimbo
10.10.1 Company Overview
10.10.2 Financial Performance
10.10.3 Product Benchmarking
10.10.4 Recent Development
10.11 Kerry Group
10.11.1 Company Overview
10.11.2 Financial Performance
10.11.3 Product Benchmarking
10.11.4 Recent Development
10.12 Kraft Heinz Company
10.12.1 Company Overview
10.12.2 Financial Performance
10.12.3 Product Benchmarking
10.12.4 Recent Development
10.13 Kellogg Company
10.13.1 Company Overview
10.13.2 Financial Performance
10.13.3 Product Benchmarking
10.13.4 Recent Development
10.14 Maple Leaf Foods
10.14.1 Company Overview
10.14.2 Financial Performance
10.14.3 Product Benchmarking
10.14.4 Recent Development
10.15 McCain Foods Limited
10.15.1 Company Overview
10.15.2 Financial Performance
10.15.3 Product Benchmarking
10.15.4 Recent Development
10.16 Nestle
10.16.1 Company Overview
10.16.2 Financial Performance
10.16.3 Product Benchmarking
10.16.4 Recent Development
10.17 Premier Foods Plc
10.17.1 Company Overview
10.17.2 Financial Performance
10.17.3 Product Benchmarking
10.17.4 Recent Development
10.18 Tetra Pak International S.A
10.18.1 Company Overview
10.18.2 Financial Performance
10.18.3 Product Benchmarking
10.18.4 Recent Development
10.19 Tyson Foods, Inc
10.19.1 Company Overview
10.19.2 Financial Performance
10.19.3 Product Benchmarking
10.19.4 Recent Development
10.20 Unilever
10.20.1 Company Overview
10.20.2 Financial Performance
10.20.3 Product Benchmarking
10.20.4 Recent Development
10.21 WestRock Company
10.21.1 Company Overview
10.21.2 Financial Performance
10.21.3 Product Benchmarking
10.21.4 Recent Development
List of Tables
Table 1 Global Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 2 Global Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 3 Global Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 4 Ready Meals Market Assessment, By Geography, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 5 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 6 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 7 North America: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 8 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 9 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 10 U.S.: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 11 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 12 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 13 Canada: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 14 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 15 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 16 Europe: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 17 UK: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 18 UK: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 19 UK: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 20 France: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 21 France: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 22 France: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 23 Germany: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 24 Germany: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 25 Germany: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 26 Italy: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 27 Italy: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 28 Italy: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 29 Spain: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 30 Spain: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 31 Spain: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 32 Netherlands: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 33 Netherlands: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 34 Netherlands: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 35 Russia: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 36 Russia: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 37 Russia: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 38 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 39 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 40 Asia Pacific: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 41 China: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 42 China: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 43 China: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 44 India: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 45 India: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 46 India: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 47 Malaysia: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 48 Malaysia: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 49 Malaysia: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 50 Japan: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 51 Japan: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 52 Japan: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 53 Indonesia: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 54 Indonesia: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 55 Indonesia: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 56 South Korea: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 57 South Korea: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 58 South Korea: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 59 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 60 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 61 Middle East & Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 62 Saudi Arabia: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 63 Saudi Arabia: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 64 Saudi Arabia: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 65 UAE: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 66 UAE: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 67 UAE: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 68 Israel: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 69 Israel: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 70 Israel: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 71 South Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 72 South Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 73 South Africa: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 74 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 75 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 76 Latin America: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 77 Mexico: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 78 Mexico: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 79 Mexico: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 80 Brazil: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 81 Brazil: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 82 Brazil: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 83 Argentina: Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 84 Argentina: Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 85 Argentina: Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
List of Figures
Figure 1. Global Ready Meals Market, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 2. Integrated Ecosystem
Figure 3. Research Methodology: Top-Down & Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 4. Market by Geography
Figure 5. Porter’s Five Forces
Figure 6. Market by Distribution Channel
Figure 7. Global Ready Meals Market, by Distribution Channel, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 8. Market by Product
Figure 9. Global Ready Meals Market, by Product, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 10. Market by Meal Type
Figure 11. Global Ready Meals Market, by Meal Type, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 12. Ready Meals Market Assessment, By Geography, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 13. Strategic Analysis – Ready Meals Market
CONNECT WITH EXPERTS
- USA: +1 929-297-9727
- APAC: +91-9591254545
- Europe: +44-748-134-3712
- Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com
Download Sample Report of Ready Meals Market
Ready Meals Market
Please fill out the form to request a customized copy of the research report.