Reports
- Loading…
Services
- Loading…
About Us
- Loading…
Resources
- Loading…
Search Result
Reports
Press
Blogs
U.S. Dental Implants Market Trends, Size, Growth Report 2026-2034
What's Included in Full Report?
- PDF Format Report
- Industry Dynamics
- Market Size and Share Analysis
- Industry Trends and Growth Outlook
- Major Market Players Detailed Analysis
- Key Driving Factors and Analysis by Segments
- Regional Analysis (Can be Customized based on Region and Country)
- Future Commercial Growth Analysis
Request Sample Report
Request a Sample report to know overview of the report's scope and coverage.
U.S. Dental Implants Market Trends, Size, Growth Report 2026-2034
U.S. Dental Implants Market Size, Share, Trends, Industry Analysis Report: By Product Type, By Procedure (Root Form and Plate Form), By Material, By Design, By Age, and By End-Use – Market Forecast, 2026–2034
REPORT DETAILS
Table of Contents
Chapter 1. Introduction
1.1 Report Description
1.1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.1.2 Market Scope
1.1.3 Assumptions
1.2 Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Executive Summary
Chapter 3. Research Methodology
3.1 Overview
3.1.1 Data Mining
3.2 Data Sources
3.2.1 Primary Sources
3.2.2 Secondary Sources
Chapter 4. Dental Implants Market Insights
4.1 Dental Implants – Industry snapshot
4.1 Dental Implants Market Dynamics
4.1.1 Drivers and Opportunities
4.1.1.1 Expanding applications of Titanium & Titanium Alloys Dental Implants in various therapeutic areas
4.1.1.2 Increasing demand for prosthetics
4.1.1.3 Increasing geriatric population
4.1.2 Restraints and Challenges
4.1.2.1 Higher cost of dental implant procedure
4.1.2.2 Increasing infection and sinus related problems
4.2 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.3 Dental Implants Market– PESTEL Analysis
4.4 Dental Implants Market - Value Chain
4.5 Dental Implants Market - Manufacturing Process
4.5.1 Issues & Trends
4.6 Covid-19 Impact Analysis & Industry Trends
Chapter 5. Dental Implants Market Assessment by Product Type
5.1 Introduction
5.2 Endosteal Implants
5.3 Subperiosteal Implant
5.4 Transosteal Implant
Chapter 6. US Dental Implants Market Assessment by Procedure
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Root Form
6.3 Plate Form
Chapter 7. US Dental Implants Market Assessment by Material
7.1 Introduction
7.2 Titanium
7.3 Zirconia
7.4 Ceramic
7.5 Others
Chapter 8. US Dental Implants Market Assessment by Design
8.1 Introduction
8.2 Tapered
8.3 Parallel
Chapter 9. US Dental Implants Market Assessment by Age
9.1 Introduction
9.2 Geriatric
9.3 Middle Age
9.4 Adults
9.5 Other Age Groups
Chapter 10. US Dental Implants Market Assessment by End-Use
10.1 Introduction
10.2 Dental Clinics
10.3 Hospital
10.4 Dental Academics & Research Institute
10.5 Dental Laboratories
Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape
11.1 Key Market Players: Categorization
11.2 Strategy Framework
11.3 Vendor Landscape
11.4 Strategies Categorization
11.4.1 Product Launch/Expansion
11.4.2 Acquisition/Partnership/Agreement/Collaboration
Chapter 12. Company Profiles
12.1 Ivoclar Vivadent
12.1.1 Business Overview
12.1.2 Products Benchmarking
12.1.3 Recent Developments
12.2 Keystone Dental Group
12.2.1 Business Overview
12.2.2 Products Benchmarking
12.2.3 Recent Developments
12.3 Dentium Co. Ltd.
12.3.1 Business Overview
12.3.2 Products Benchmarking
12.4 Neobiotech
12.4.1 Business Overview
12.4.2 Products Benchmarking
12.4.3 Recent Developments
12.5 Osstem Implant, CO. Ltd.
12.5.1 Business Overview
12.5.2 Financial Snapshot
12.5.3 Products Benchmarking
12.5.4 Recent Developments
12.6 Institut Straumann AG
12.6.1 Business Overview
12.6.2 Financial Snapshot
12.6.2.1 Revenue by Region
12.6.2.2 Revenue by Market Segment
12.6.3 Products Benchmarking
12.7 Sweden & Martina
12.7.1 Business Overview
12.7.2 Products Benchmarking
12.8 TBR Implants Group
12.8.1 Business Overview
12.8.2 Products Benchmarking
12.9 Zest Anchors (Zest Dental Solutions)
12.9.1 Business Overview
12.9.2 Products Benchmarking
12.10 ZimVie, Inc.
12.10.1 Business Overview
12.10.2 Financial Snapshot
12.10.3 Products and Services
12.11 3M
12.11.1 Business Overview
12.11.2 Financial Snapshot
12.11.2.1 Net Sales by Region
12.11.2.2 Net Sales by Market Segment
12.11.3 Products Benchmarking
12.11.4 Recent Developments
12.12 KYOCERA Corporation
12.12.1 Business Overview
12.12.2 Financial Snapshot
12.12.2.1 Sales Revenue by Region
12.12.2.2 Sales Revenue by Market Segment
12.12.3 Products Benchmarking
12.12.4 Recent Developments
12.13 Neoss Inc.
12.13.1 Business Overview
12.13.2 Products Benchmarking
12.13.3 Recent Development
12.14 Bicon, LLC
12.14.1 Business Overview
12.14.2 Products and Services
12.15 BioHorizons
12.15.1 Business Overview
12.15.2 Products Benchmarking
12.16 Envista Holdings Corporation
12.16.1 Business Overview
12.16.2 Financial Snapshot
12.16.2.1 Revenue by Region
12.16.2.2 Revenue by Market Segment
12.16.3 Products Benchmarking
12.16.4 Recent Developments
12.17 Dentsply Sirona
12.17.1 Business Overview
12.17.2 Financial Snapshot
12.17.2.1 Net Sales by Region
12.17.2.2 Net Sales by Market Segment
12.17.3 Products Benchmarking
12.17.4 Recent Developments
12.18 Henry Schein, Inc.
12.18.1 Business Overview
12.18.2 Financial Snapshot
12.18.2.1 Net Sales by Region
12.18.2.2 Net Sales by Market Segment
12.18.3 Products and Services
12.18.4 Recent Developments
List of Tables
Table 1 US Dental Implants Market, By Product Type, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 1 US Dental Implants Market, by Endosteal Implants, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 2 US Dental Implants Market, by Subperiosteal Implant, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 3 US Dental Implants Market, by Transosteal Implant, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 4 US Dental Implants Market, By Procedure, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 5 US Dental Implants Market, by Root Form, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 6 US Dental Implants Market, by Plate Form, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 7 US Dental Implants Market, By Material, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 8 US Dental Implants Market, by Titanium, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 9 US Dental Implants Market, by Zirconia, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 10 US Dental Implants Market, by Ceramic, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 11 US Dental Implants Market, by Others, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 12 US Dental Implants Market, By Design, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 13 US Dental Implants Market, by Tapered, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 14 US Dental Implants Market, by Parallel, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 15 US Dental Implants Market, By Age, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 16 US Dental Implants Market, by Geriatric, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 17 US Dental Implants Market, by Middle Age, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 18 US Dental Implants Market, by Adults, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 19 US Dental Implants Market, by Other Age Groups, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 20 US Dental Implants Market, By End-Use, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 21 US Dental Implants Market, by Dental Clinics, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 22 US Dental Implants Market, by Hospital, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 23 US Dental Implants Market, by Dental Academics & Research Institute, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
Table 24 US Dental Implants Market, by Other End-Uses, 2021 – 2034 (USD Billion)
List of Figures
Figure 1. Executive Summary
Figure 2. Research Methodology: Top Down & Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 3. US Dental Implants Market, 2021 - 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 4. US Dental Implants Market, By Product Type, 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 5. US Dental Implants Market, By Procedure ,2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 6. US Dental Implants Market, By Material, 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 7. US Dental Implants Market, By Design, 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 8. US Dental Implants Market, By Age, 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 9. US Dental Implants Market, By End-Use, 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 10. Percentage of geriatric population (above 65 years) of US population:2015 to 2050
Figure 11. Porter’s Five Forces
Figure 12. Upstream Dental Implants Market Value Chain
Figure 13. Downstream Dental Implants Market Value Chain
Figure 14. Market by Procedure
Figure 15. US Dental Implants Market, By Product Type, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 16. Market by Procedure
Figure 17. US Dental Implants Market, By Procedure, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 18. Market by Material
Figure 19. US Dental Implants Market, By Material, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 20. Market by Design
Figure 21. US Dental Implants Market, By Design, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 22. Market by Age
Figure 23. US Dental Implants Market, By Age, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
Figure 24. Market by End-Use
Figure 25. US Dental Implants Market, By End-Use, 2025 & 2034 (USD Billion)
CONNECT WITH EXPERTS
- USA: +1 929-297-9727
- APAC: +91-9591254545
- Europe: +44-748-134-3712
- Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com
Download Sample Report of U.S. Dental Implants Market
U.S. Dental Implants Market
Please fill out the form to request a customized copy of the research report.